Privacy Policy

This Website ("www.kennelkitchen.com") is owned and operated by Gitwako
Farms (India) Pvt. Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “Owner” or “Company” or
“Kennel Kitchen”) a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 of
India, having its Registered Office at 42 Birbal Road, Jangpura Extension, New
Delhi, India – 110014 and is the sole owner, operator, author and publisher of the
Website.
This is an online privacy policy (“Policy”) of the Website served by the Company
stated above.
Kennel Kitchen aims at safe-guarding the confidentiality of our customers and
Website visitors (“You/Your/Yours”). The Policy hereby governs the privacy of
the personal information i.e. any information that identifies or can be used to
identify, contact or locate the person to whom such information pertains
(“Personal Information”).
The way Kennel Kitchen collects, receives, possess, stores, deals, handle and
protects the End User’s Personal Information is detailed within this Policy. Kennel
Kitchen and its Owner take a proactive approach to ensure that the necessary steps
are taken to protect the privacy of its End User throughout their experience on
Kennel Kitchen. The Personal Information collected and maintained by Kennel
Kitchen shall be subject to the version of this Policy. Kennel Kitchen hereby
declares that Your details will not be disclosed to any third party unless it is
required to provide a service to You. Please go through the below mentioned
Privacy Policy points carefully. By accessing our website, you acknowledge reading
and understanding the policies, and hence agree to be bound by the terms stated
below.
CONSENT
The End User visiting Kennel Kitchen does so at their own discretion and agrees
to give their informed consent prior registering with Kennel Kitchen. Your
personal details (name, location, e-mail address, payment information) will not be
sold or rented by us to any third party without Your consent. Though we reserve
the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes
a legally-compliant request for its disclosure; we will not disclose Your name,
address and other information which identifies You personally to any third party
without Your consent. However, we hold no responsibility for any action of third
party that may have directed You to this Website.
COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
When You use this Website, Kennel Kitchen collects and store Your information
which is provided by You from time to time. In general, You can browse the

Website without disclosing who You are or revealing any personal information
about yourself. Once You give us your Personal Information, You are not
anonymous to us. Where possible, Kennel Kitchen indicates which fields are
required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide
information by choosing not to use a particular service, product or feature on the
Website.
Kennel Kitchen may track your buying behaviour, preferences, and other
information that You choose to provide on this Website. Kennel Kitchen uses this
information to do internal research on the demographics, interests, and behaviour
to better understand, protect and serve the End Users.
If You choose to post any content on the Website, Kennel Kitchen may collect
that information You provide to Kennel Kitchen. Kennel Kitchen retains this
information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and
troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.
COMMUNICATION & MARKETING
If you become a registered member of Kennel Kitchen, You will be able to receive
promotional emails regarding latest offers and discounts from Kennel Kitchen.
You may also receive such communication if You have made a purchase as a guest
user.
Please note that in case You do not wish to receive such e-mails, You have the full
liberty to opt-out of such communication any time.
COOKIES
Kennel Kitchen use cookies and other similar technologies (such as pixel tags and
clear gifs) to store certain types of information each time You visit any page the
Website. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist Kennel
Kitchen in providing its services. Cookies do not contain any of Your personal
information. Kennel Kitchen offers certain features that are only available through
the use of a "cookie". Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are
automatically deleted from Your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always
free to decline/delete the cookies of this Website if your browser permits, although
in that case You may not be able to use certain features on the Website and You
may be required to re-enter Your password more frequently during a session. This
further enables Kennel Kitchen to determine what portions of this Website are
most appropriate for Your needs and to serve advertising banners to You. You
may choose to decline cookies, but this would disable the scope of experiencing
the entire feature of the Website. Hence, we recommend that You leave them
turned on.
MODIFICATIONS

Kennel Kitchen endeavours to improve and modify its services including the
Privacy Policy from time to time. All such changes, modifications, adjustments,
amendments and alterations shall be duly notified by Kennel Kitchen, however, it
is the responsibility of the End User to keep themselves updated regarding such
modifications. Therefore, Kennel Kitchen, in no case, shall be held liable for not
updating the End User on timely basis. It is the responsibility of the End User to
keep a regular check on any notifications/update on Kennel Kitchen and to keep
themselves informed regarding such modifications which shall be displayed on the
Website.
CONFIDENTIALITY
The End User agrees to give their expressed consent prior to their registration on
Kennel Kitchen . The End Users are solely responsible for maintaining the
confidentiality of the password of their registered account and for all other
sensitive information provided by them on Kennel Kitchen. The End Users are
permitted to review the information provided on Kennel Kitchen and shall be able
to seek correction, amendments, or deletion of their Personal Information where it
is inaccurate.
DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share Your personal information with our other corporate entities to:
 Correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services;
 facilitate joint or co-branded services that You request where such services
are provided by more than one corporate entity;
 should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new
combined entity) will be required to follow this Privacy Policy with respect
to Your personal information;
 As we use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the
Internet, they may collect anonymous information about Your visits this
Website, and Your interaction with our products and services to target
advertisements for goods and services. No personally identifiable
information is collected or used in this process.
 Share such data with logistics partners in order to fulfil orders placed by the
End User and/or facilitate the return of such items from the End User.
USAGE OF DEMOGRAPHIC AND PROFILE DATA
We use your personal information to:
 provide the services You request;
 to resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems;
 promote a safe service;
 measure consumer interest in our products and services;
 inform You about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates;
 request optional online surveys

 Please note that Kennel Kitchen provides You the ability to opt-out of such
uses.
THIRD PARTY LINKS
You may be linked to this Website from our advertisers, network partners or any
other third party. We hereby declare that we hold no liability or responsibility for
the ‘Privacy Policies’ and ‘Terms & Conditions’ (or however they are termed) of
these web sites. Please read their policies carefully before sharing any of your
details.
SAFETY OF PAYMENTS
Kennel Kitchen ensures in taking every possible precaution in protecting its End
User’s Personal Information The information of the End User including
credit/debit card number, UPI ID, billing address, payment instrument details, etc
may be collected by RazorPay’s secure online payment system. Credit card
information collected on the Website is stored on RazorPay secure sites and are
available to Kennel Kitchen for up to ____ days. Such information is governed by
RazorPay’s privacy policy. However, the End User shall be solely responsible for
providing their credit cards, debit cards and/or such other forms of instruments or
documents for making such transactions. Kennel Kitchen takes no responsibility
or liability for an improper use of any information relating to the usage of any
payment information used by the End User. If the End Users have any query
regarding the security of their Personal Information provided to Kennel Kitchen,
the End Users are free to contact Kennel Kitchen at the given address on the
Website.
PRIVACY RELATED INQUIRIES AND COMPLAINTS
Kennel Kitchen fully complies with all applicable Indian laws and takes its End
User’s privacy concerns seriously. In case the End User believes that Kennel
Kitchen has not complied with this Privacy Policy with respect to their Personal
Information or in case the End User have other related query or concerns, they
may write to the address given below. Any complaint or concern with regard to the
access, usage, content, comment or breach of the Privacy Policy or Terms of Use
shall be addressed to the designated Grievance Officer of Kennel Kitchen. The
complaint shall be registered through a phone call or by sending an email to the
respective email id of the Grievance Officer given below:
Telephone No : +919650220450
E-Mail ID : care@kennelkitchen.com
ADVERTISEMENTS
Kennel Kitchen uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when You visit
this Website. These companies may use information (not including your name,
address, email address, or telephone number) about Your visits to this and other

websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to
You.
CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
This Website is not meant to be used by children, and Kennel Kitchen does not
knowingly solicit or collect personal information from persons under the age of 18
(eighteen). If it is find out that a child has given Kennel Kitchen any Personal
Information, steps shall be taken to delete that information and terminate the
relevant user account.
WHEN INFORMATION IS DISCLOSED
1. Social Networks: Kennel Kitchen will disclose Your Personal Information if
You have explicitly agreed that Kennel Kitchen may do so. In particular, Kennel
Kitchen will disclose Personal Information where You have elected to connect
Your account on the Website to a social network or other similar service (e.g.,
Facebook or Google), or have elected to have Your activity on the Website
published to a social network or other similar service (e.g., Facebook or Google).
2. Required by Law: Kennel Kitchen may also disclose End User information if
required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to
comply with state and other governing bodies.
3. Merger or Acquisition: In the event that Kennel Kitchen is acquired by or
merged with a third-party entity, Kennel Kitchen reserves the right, in any of these
circumstances, to transfer or assign the information that Kennel Kitchen has
collected from End Users as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change
of control.
4. Other Purposes: Kennel Kitchen also reserves the right to End User
information that is believed to be in good faith, or is appropriate or necessary to
take precautions against liability; to protect Kennel Kitchen from fraudulent,
abusive, or unlawful uses; to investigate and defend Kennel Kitchen against any
third-party claims or allegations; to assist government enforcement agencies; to
protect the security or integrity of the Website; or to protect the rights, property,
or personal safety of Kennel Kitchen, its End Users or others.
This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology
Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions
pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the
Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a
computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

Lets
be Friends